White Bird of Paradise | 6”
White Bird of Paradise | 6”
White Bird of Paradise | 6”
White Bird of Paradise | 6”

White Bird of Paradise | 6”

Regular price
$25.00
Regular price
Sale price
$25.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Everyone's favorite tropical houseplant that instantly transports any indoor vibe to lush and green-- the Bird of Paradise, of course! This BOP plant is fairly easy to care for and as the white version, has potential to produce creamy bird-like blooms in ideal conditions. Starting as a tabletop size plant, the BOP can eventually reach 6 foot plus. This plant is most popular for the workspace, corner accent, hostess gift, and as a statement piece. 

  • All plants comes with electronic ‘Care Cards’ and built-in plant support to help keep your plant thriving! 

Botanical Name: Strelitzia nicolai

Common Names: Bird of Paradise, White Bird Plant, BOP 

Origin: Africa 

Care: Bright indirect light. Water once the top couple of inches of soil starts to dry out. Fertilizing monthly in spring/summer.

Growth: Can grow ~ 6 feet high indoors

Level of Simplicity: Easy, great for beginners

Toxicity: Considered slightly toxic upon ingestion (to cats, dogs, humans)

  • Shipped as shown, in nursery growing container.
  • Being that each live plant is completely unique, the plant you receive may vary slightly in size, shape, appearance. 

Read our policies & FAQ's