Free Shipping on Orders Over $75

Ficus Audrey 6" houseplant
Ficus Audrey in Pink Pot
Closeup Bright Green Ficus Leaf
Ficus Audrey indoor plant
Ficus Audrey Houseplant Growth
Ficus Audrey in Pink Cylinder Planter

Ficus Audrey (6 Inch)

Regular price
$22.00
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$22.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

With a clean, organic, lush look, Ficus Audrey is here to add an upgraded, more modern look to any indoor space. With ovate green leaves, Audrey starts as a compact tabletop houseplant and eventually grows into an admirable tree-like floor plant. Audrey is a fairly simply indoor plant to care for (& easier than her sister plant, Fiddle Leaf Fig)— just water moderately, remember consistency, and provide ample light. 

Scientific Name: Ficus benghalensis

Size: 6" (pot diameter)

Common Names: Ficus Audrey, Banyan Tree, Bengal Fig 

Appearance: Matte green leaves with contrasting light cream veins.

Origin: South Asia (predominantly India)

Care: Prefers a brightly lit spot with no direct sun rays. Allow the top inch of soil to dry before supplying more water.

Growth: With optimal conditions can grow indoors to 5+ feet 

Level of Simplicity: Moderate

Toxicity: Considered slightly toxic upon ingestion (to cats, dogs, humans)

  • Shipped as shown, in nursery growing container.
  • Being that each live plant is completely unique, the plant you receive may vary slightly in size, shape, appearance. 
  • All shipments come with ‘Care Cards’ with detailed information about your new plant!

Read our policies & FAQ's