If your area's average temps are below 50, add-on a heat pack for protection.

string of hearts houseplants
string of hearts pink pot
closeup string of hearts plant
heart shape succulent indoor plant
vining heart shaped plant
Blooming String of Hearts Plant
chain of hearts plant
buy string of hearts 4 inch plant
String of Hearts Bloom

String of Hearts (4 Inch)

Regular price
$20.00
Regular price
Sale price
$20.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

With delicate heart-shaped leaves, the String of Hearts is a vining, succulent-like houseplant. As an indoor plant, it makes a beautiful statement with marbled silvery-green colors and pale magenta backsides. This houseplant prefers to trail downwards and in the right conditions can produce fuzzy, dark blooms. A fast grower, the String of Hearts can eventually reach 6+ feet indoors! 

Currently vining to 1-2 feet in length

Size: 4” (pot diameter)

Scientific Name: Ceropegia woodii

Common Names: String of Hearts, Chain of Hearts, Sweetheart Vine, Rosary Vine

Origin: Southern Africa

Care: Enjoys a brightly lit spot with little to no direct sun exposure. Allow the soil to dry out between waterings. 

Level of Simplicity: Fairly easy to moderate 

Toxicity: Considered non-toxic (to cats, dogs, humans)

  • All shipments come with electronic ‘Care Cards’ with detailed information about your new plant!
  • Shipped as shown, in nursery growing container
  • Being that each live plant is completely unique, the plant you receive may vary slightly in size, shape, appearance. 

Read our policies & FAQ's