Free Shipping on Orders Over $75

philodendron goeldii 6 inch
Thaumatophyllum spruceanum
philodendron goeldii houseplant
Finger Leaf houseplant

Philodendron Goeldii (6 Inch)

Regular price
$30.00
Regular price
Sale price
$30.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Morphing through different stages, this unique houseplant starts with a triangular leaf that matures into multiple segmented leaves. These finger-like leaves form a horseshoe shape, making this Aroid truly distinct. Fun fact: Philodendron goeldii was actually reclassified as part of the Thaumatophyllum genus, which translates to “miraculous leaf”! 

Botanical Name: Thaumatophyllum spruceanum

Common Names: Finger Leaf, Fun Bun, Philodendron goeldii

Origin: South America

Care: Moderate, indirect light. Allow the top 1-2 inches of soil dry between waterings. Enjoys extra humidity. 

Growth: Can reach 4+ feet 

Level of Simplicity: Moderate

Toxicity: Considered slightly toxic upon ingestion (to cats, dogs, humans)

  • Pots sold separately, shipped in nursery growing container.
  • Being that each live plant is completely unique, the plant you receive may vary slightly in size, shape, appearance. 
  • All shipments come with electronic ‘Care Cards’ with detailed information about your new plant!