String of Pearls | 4 Inch (Full)
String of Pearls | 4 Inch (Full)
String of Pearls | 4 Inch (Full)
String of Pearls | 4 Inch (Full)

String of Pearls | 4 Inch (Full)

Regular price
$12.00
Regular price
Sale price
$12.00
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

The String of Pearls an adorable houseplant producing firm bead-like foliage on a vine, like a pearl necklace type foliage. With tendrils cascading down, this succulent-like indoor plant can also produce white blooms in the right conditions. String of Pearls is low-maintenance and plant can eventually reach 6 feet+! 

Size: 4” (pot diameter)

Scientific Name: Senecio Rowleanus

Common Names: String of Pearls, String of Peas

Origin: Africa

Care: Enjoys a brightly lit spot with little to no direct sun exposure. Allow the soil to dry out between waterings. 

Level of Simplicity: Fairly easy to moderate 

Toxicity: Considered non-toxic and safe around cats, dogs, humans

  • Shipped as shown, in nursery growing container.
  • Being that each live plant is completely unique, the plant you receive may vary slightly in size, shape, appearance. 
  • All shipments come with electronic ‘Care Cards’ with detailed information about your new plant!